Is Melograno E Arancia Pomegranate Orange Sparkling Beverage (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- carbon dioxide
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CARBON DIOXIDE, BLACK CARROT (FOR COLOUR), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check Melograno E Arancia Pomegranate Orange Sparkling Beverage (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melograno E Arancia Pomegranate Orange Sparkling Beverage (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Melograno E Arancia Pomegranate Orange Sparkling Beverage (Case) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


