Is Melrose Green Biotic Gut Support Blend 120g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Inavea Pure Acacia (33.1%), Organic Green Banana,Flour (16.6%), Organic Wheatgrass (10.9%), Organic,Barley Grass (10.9%), Organic Fermented Superfood,Blend (Green Lentils, Mung Beans, Spinach, Kale,,Pepitas, Linseed, Chia Seed, Globe Artichoke, Dand,elion Root, Parsley, Agave)(8.3%), Organic Chlorel,la (7.5%), Organic Apple Flavour, Organic Spirulin,a (3.8%), Bacillus subtilis DE111TM (1 Billion CFU,), Citric acid, Organic Monkfruit extract. Contain,s sulphites (acacia gum).
Check Melrose Green Biotic Gut Support Blend 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melrose Green Biotic Gut Support Blend 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Green Goddess Seasoning Blend
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
PEPPER & ONION ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS BLEND, PEPPER & ONION
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Melrose Green Biotic Gut Support Blend 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


