Is Melrose Green Biotic Gut Support Blend 120g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
- organic wheatgrass
- barley grass
- organic apple flavour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inavea Pure Acacia (33.1%), Organic Green Banana,Flour (16.6%), Organic Wheatgrass (10.9%), Organic,Barley Grass (10.9%), Organic Fermented Superfood,Blend (Green Lentils, Mung Beans, Spinach, Kale,,Pepitas, Linseed, Chia Seed, Globe Artichoke, Dand,elion Root, Parsley, Agave)(8.3%), Organic Chlorel,la (7.5%), Organic Apple Flavour, Organic Spirulin,a (3.8%), Bacillus subtilis DE111TM (1 Billion CFU,), Citric acid, Organic Monkfruit extract. Contain,s sulphites (acacia gum).
Check Melrose Green Biotic Gut Support Blend 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melrose Green Biotic Gut Support Blend 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Green Goddess Seasoning Blend
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
PEPPER & ONION ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS BLEND, PEPPER & ONION
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Melrose Green Biotic Gut Support Blend 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


