Is Melrose Green Biotic Gut Support Blend 120g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Inavea Pure Acacia (33.1%), Organic Green Banana,Flour (16.6%), Organic Wheatgrass (10.9%), Organic,Barley Grass (10.9%), Organic Fermented Superfood,Blend (Green Lentils, Mung Beans, Spinach, Kale,,Pepitas, Linseed, Chia Seed, Globe Artichoke, Dand,elion Root, Parsley, Agave)(8.3%), Organic Chlorel,la (7.5%), Organic Apple Flavour, Organic Spirulin,a (3.8%), Bacillus subtilis DE111TM (1 Billion CFU,), Citric acid, Organic Monkfruit extract. Contain,s sulphites (acacia gum).
Check Melrose Green Biotic Gut Support Blend 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melrose Green Biotic Gut Support Blend 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Green Goddess Seasoning Blend
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
PEPPER & ONION ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS BLEND, PEPPER & ONION
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Melrose Green Biotic Gut Support Blend 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


