Is Member's Mark 100% Arabica French Vanilla Ground Coffee Medium Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth French vanilla aroma with a mild-medium roast, delivering a balanced, slightly sweet cup and a medium grind texture suited to drip and pour-over brewers. Reviewers commonly note pronounced vanilla scent, consistent grind and good value, while opinions vary on sweetness intensity and whether the flavor tastes natural or artificial.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth French vanilla aroma with a mild-medium roast, delivering a balanced, slightly sweet cup and a medium grind texture suited to drip and pour-over brewers. Reviewers commonly note pronounced vanilla scent, consistent grind and good value, while opinions vary on sweetness intensity and whether the flavor tastes natural or artificial.
Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural Flavor.
Check Member's Mark 100% Arabica French Vanilla Ground Coffee Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark 100% Arabica French Vanilla Ground Coffee Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Member's Mark 100% Arabica French Vanilla Ground Coffee Medium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule


