Is Member's Mark Atlantic Salmon Burgers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Atlantic salmon (color added), canola oil, water, soybean oil, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, garlic, garlic powder, onion powder, paprika color, natural flavorings (including smoke flavor), spices, lemon juice concentrate, vegetable juice color, turmeric color, autolyzed yeast extract. Contains salmon.
Check Member's Mark Atlantic Salmon Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Atlantic Salmon Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


