Is Members Mark Calzones Marinara Sauce Pepperoni, Sausage & Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- romano cheese blend
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- part skim milk
romano cheese made from cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Calzone (dough) (enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Dough Conditioners (calcium Propionate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes) Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Comylase, Xylanase), Sugar, Fermented Wheat Flour, Guar Gum Improver (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Flour, Do% Or Less Of Ascorbic Acid, Soybean Oil, Amylase, Xylanase), Uncured Pepperoni (no Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Juice Powder, Spice, Seasoning (cane Sugar, Celery Juice Powder), Water, Spice Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Spice Extractives), Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Part Skim Milk, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Crumbled Italian Sausage (pork, Water, Spices, Sea Salt, Dried Cane Syrup, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Dried Garlic, Salt, Flavorings), Bell Peppers (red Pepper Strips, Green Pepper Strips, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acetic Acid), Garnish (soybean Oil, Parmesan And Romano Cheese Blend (parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet)), Breadcrumbs (bleached Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, And/or Canola Oil), Salt, Yeast), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Dextrose, Dried Parsley, Sauce (diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Tomato Puree (tomato Paste, Water), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum).
Check Members Mark Calzones Marinara Sauce Pepperoni, Sausage & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Members Mark Calzones Marinara Sauce Pepperoni, Sausage & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pizza Like Product · Loaf, Piece, Dried


