Is Members Mark Calzones Marinara Sauce Pepperoni, Sausage & Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- fermented wheat flour
- flour
- flavorings
- bleached flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Calzone (dough) (enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Dough Conditioners (calcium Propionate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes) Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Comylase, Xylanase), Sugar, Fermented Wheat Flour, Guar Gum Improver (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Flour, Do% Or Less Of Ascorbic Acid, Soybean Oil, Amylase, Xylanase), Uncured Pepperoni (no Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Juice Powder, Spice, Seasoning (cane Sugar, Celery Juice Powder), Water, Spice Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Spice Extractives), Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Part Skim Milk, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Crumbled Italian Sausage (pork, Water, Spices, Sea Salt, Dried Cane Syrup, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Dried Garlic, Salt, Flavorings), Bell Peppers (red Pepper Strips, Green Pepper Strips, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acetic Acid), Garnish (soybean Oil, Parmesan And Romano Cheese Blend (parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet)), Breadcrumbs (bleached Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, And/or Canola Oil), Salt, Yeast), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Dextrose, Dried Parsley, Sauce (diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Tomato Puree (tomato Paste, Water), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum).
Check Members Mark Calzones Marinara Sauce Pepperoni, Sausage & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Members Mark Calzones Marinara Sauce Pepperoni, Sausage & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pizza Like Product · Loaf, Piece, Dried


