Is Member's Mark Cherry, Jalapeño & Gruyere Chicken Meatballs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- enzymes
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Gruyere Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Cherries, Maple Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Spice, Dried Citrus Pulp, Extract Of Rosemary.
Check Member's Mark Cherry, Jalapeño & Gruyere Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Cherry, Jalapeño & Gruyere Chicken Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty


