No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Member's Mark Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Sliced turkey offers a savory, lightly smoky roast flavor, tender moist texture and uniform thin slices. Consumers often use it for sandwiches, salads, quick hot plates or charcuterie boards. Reviews commonly note consistent tenderness and convenience, with occasional comments about saltiness and processed taste from some shoppers and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH AND 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. COATED WITH: NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Member's Mark Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Member's Mark Oven Roasted Turkey Breast | Spoonful