Is Member's Mark guava and cheese pastry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese pastrry
- milk
- cheese culture sall
- cheese flavored blend
- cream cheeseipastfurred cultured milk
- cheese filling
cheese pastrry
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mark, tprooesned on nov 15, 21 best unit price nov 17,2 53,42/lb total price pesse0id $5,98 1146 am 29 oz (1 lb 12 ngredient s guava , cheese pastrry (pastry (enriched flour wheat 5lour, mach, peduced bron, thamine mononit rateriboflave1, emzyme folic acid) margarine ipalm ol, water, soyisean orl, sait, mono anhd digly cerides, artfical ) water, palm oil sale sugar, less than 2 % of: food starch modified, enriched flouup iwheat flour,nacn, reduced iron, thamine mononit pate, piboflavin, fnzy me folic acid), water, ped 40, cit pic acid ipresepvatmel sodium benzoate ipreservatme xanthan gum), cheese filling (cream cheeseipastfurred cultured milk and cpeam, salt, yanthan gum, caro3 bean gum, guargumi, cheese flavored blend (past upized mlk, palm or, cheese culture sall,carob efan gum, mono and digly cepides, color acdedi, sugap, yanthan gum), lavor, vitamin a palmit ate t, guava filling (guava pulp of cit ric acid, art#ickalflavor, potassium sopbate presepvatm11, sodium meiabsulfite ipreservatmed, sodum citrate paprika icolori sugar, contains milk,
Check Member's Mark guava and cheese pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark guava and cheese pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
About this product
Snack · Piece


