Is Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken Pescatarian?

Description
Hardwood smoked, pitmaster seasoned pulled chicken offers a smoky, savory flavor and tender, shredded texture; consumers commonly use it in sandwiches, tacos, salads, sliders and casseroles. Reviews note convenience and consistent seasoning, praise value and ease of preparation, while some reviewers report occasional uneven seasoning or varying moisture between batches.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- 2% of dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hardwood smoked, pitmaster seasoned pulled chicken offers a smoky, savory flavor and tender, shredded texture; consumers commonly use it in sandwiches, tacos, salads, sliders and casseroles. Reviews note convenience and consistent seasoning, praise value and ease of preparation, while some reviewers report occasional uneven seasoning or varying moisture between batches.
Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors, Celery Powder, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, And Yeast Extract.
Check Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


