Is Member's Mark Hatch Chile & Pepper Jack Cheese Chicken Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Hatch Green Chile Peppers, Pepper Jack Cheese With JalapeÑo Peppers (pepper Jack Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], JalapeÑo Peppers), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Dried Hatch Green Chile, Garlic Powder, Dried Chili Pepper, Extract Of Rosemary. Contains milk.

Check Member's Mark Hatch Chile & Pepper Jack Cheese Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep