Is Member's Mark Seasoned Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken broth
  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • natural flavour

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasoned, fully cooked grilled chicken bites offer a savory, smoky flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture. People commonly use them for quick meals, salads, wraps, snacks, and appetizers. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent seasoning, and reheating ease, though some report occasional uneven piece size or heating variability across cooking methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, seasoning (flavour [salt, autolyzed yeast, yeast, chicken fat, chicken broth, natural flavour], brown sugar, flavouring, spices, smoked paprika, citric acid, mushroom powder, dried lemon peel powder, dehydrated red bell pepper, natural flavour), contains 2% or less of modified food starch, sodium bicarbonate and/or potassium bicarbonate, natural flavour, sodium phosphates, soybean oil.

Check Member's Mark Seasoned Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDippingLunch