Is Member's Mark Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • honey roasted turkey breast

honey roasted turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory roasted breast, thinly sliced and tender, offers a moist, delicate bite with a lightly caramelized exterior. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards, reviewers note consistent tenderness, convenient packaging, and good value, while a few mention occasional variability in slice thickness or seasoning intensity and flavor balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Turkey Breast.

Check Member's Mark Honey Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingSalad