Is Member's Mark Italian Style Herb Grilled Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- fully cooked boneless chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Boneless Chicken Breast (chicken Breast, Water, Salt, Isolated Soy Protein, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Spices (granulated Garlic, Canola Oil, Salt). Contains Soy.
Check Member's Mark Italian Style Herb Grilled Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Italian Style Herb Grilled Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Piece


