Is Member's Mark Mild Southern Style Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich With Rib Meat, Mild Southern Style Spicy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 10 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken breast with rib meat
  • spicy breaded chicken breast fillet with rib meat
  • natural honey flavor
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • natural flavor
  • natural cooked butter type flavor
  • +6 more

skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

spicy breaded chicken breast fillet with rib meat
natural honey flavor
sodium stearoyl lactylate

+8 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED SOUTHERN STYLE, SPICY BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS], SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BATTERED AND BREADED WITH: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, BEET POWDER COLOR, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL), BUN (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST [YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, NATURAL COOKED BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL], REFINERY SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, OAT FIBER, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYMES, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM).

Check Member's Mark Mild Southern Style Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich With Rib Meat, Mild Southern Style Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwichSnacking