Is Member's Mark Mountain Trek Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mountain Trek Trail Mix Ingredients: Roasted Salted Peanuts (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Roasted Salted Almonds (almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies (milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors [includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Roasted Salted Cashews (cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt). Contains Milk, Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat And Sesame. Contains Milk, Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Traces of Eggs, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat and Sesame.
Check Member's Mark Mountain Trek Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Mountain Trek Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


