Is Member's Mark Oat Bites Mixed Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rolled oats
- brown rice syrup
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Mixed Berry Filling (evaporated Cane Syrup, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Apple Powder, Purified Water, Blueberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract [for Color], Annatto Extract [for Color]), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (for Freshness). May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Coconut, Pecans And Peanuts.
Check Member's Mark Oat Bites Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Oat Bites Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Snack · Bar


