Is Member's Mark Pancake Activity Kit With Complete Pancake Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PANCAKE MIX INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, SALT, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE FROSTING INGREDIENTS: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, AGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM. VANILLA FROSTING INGREDIENTS: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, AGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM. SPRINKLES INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CORN STARCH. LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, ADDED COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Member's Mark Pancake Activity Kit With Complete Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Pancake Activity Kit With Complete Pancake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


