Is Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- beer flavored cheese dip
- natural beer flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL BITES (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST), BEER FLAVORED CHEESE DIP (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR], PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD [AMERICAN CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MILKFAT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR], WATER, NEUFCHATEL CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM], CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BEER FLAVOR, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVE QUALITY]), SALT.,
Check Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


