Is Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- neufchatel cream cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- american cheese
- +6 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL BITES (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST), BEER FLAVORED CHEESE DIP (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR], PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD [AMERICAN CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MILKFAT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR], WATER, NEUFCHATEL CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM], CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BEER FLAVOR, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVE QUALITY]), SALT.,
Check Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


