Is Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- neufchatel cream cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- american cheese
- natural beer flavor
- cultured dextrose to protect flavor
- +6 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL BITES (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST), BEER FLAVORED CHEESE DIP (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR], PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD [AMERICAN CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MILKFAT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR], WATER, NEUFCHATEL CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM], CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BEER FLAVOR, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVE QUALITY]), SALT.,
Check Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


