Is Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural beer flavor
- cultured dextrose to protect flavor
natural beer flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL BITES (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST), BEER FLAVORED CHEESE DIP (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR], PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD [AMERICAN CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MILKFAT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR], WATER, NEUFCHATEL CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM], CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BEER FLAVOR, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVE QUALITY]), SALT.,
Check Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


