Is Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • neufchatel cream cheese
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • american cheese
  • +4 more

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZEL BITES (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST), BEER FLAVORED CHEESE DIP (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR], PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD [AMERICAN CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MILKFAT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR], WATER, NEUFCHATEL CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM], CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BEER FLAVOR, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVE QUALITY]), SALT.,

Check Member's Mark Pretzel Bites With Pub Style Cheese Dip, Pretzel Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go