Is Member's Mark Small Curd Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK, CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES.
Check Member's Mark Small Curd Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Small Curd Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


