Is Member's Mark Sous Vide Egg Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • uncured bacon
  • pork
  • natural flavorings
  • butter with natural flavor
  • enzymes
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +1 more

uncured bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Cottage Cheese (cultured Grade A Pasteurized Fat-free Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate Preservative, Vitamin A Palmitate), Liquid Whole Eggs, Shredded Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Shredded Gruyere Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Uncured Bacon (pork, Water, Less Than 2% Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder), Butter With Natural Flavor (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings), Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Canola Oil, White Vinegar, Hot Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder). Contains Milk and Egg.

Check Member's Mark Sous Vide Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking