Is Member's Mark Sweet Thai Chili Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs In Sauce Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Boneless Skinless Chicken Thigh, Sauce (water, Cane Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Red Chile Peppers, Ginger, Cornstarch, Green Onion, Red Jalape�o Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Cilantro, Salt, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Soybean Oil, Cultured Dextrose [cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Sodium) Benzoate [preservative), Potassium Sorbate [preservative), Cayenne Pepper Sauce [aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Water), Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Paprika Oleoresin [color]), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains: Sesame.
Check Member's Mark Sweet Thai Chili Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs In Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Sweet Thai Chili Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs In Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Panda Express Sauce Sweet Chili - 20.75 Oz
Mae Ploy Sweet Chili Sauce 12oz, 12 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


