Is Member's Mark Sweet Thai Chili Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs In Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Boneless Skinless Chicken Thigh, Sauce (water, Cane Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Red Chile Peppers, Ginger, Cornstarch, Green Onion, Red Jalape�o Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Cilantro, Salt, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Soybean Oil, Cultured Dextrose [cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Sodium) Benzoate [preservative), Potassium Sorbate [preservative), Cayenne Pepper Sauce [aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Water), Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Paprika Oleoresin [color]), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains: Sesame.
Check Member's Mark Sweet Thai Chili Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs In Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Sweet Thai Chili Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs In Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Panda Express Sauce Sweet Chili - 20.75 Oz
Mae Ploy Sweet Chili Sauce 12oz, 12 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


