Is Member's Mark Sweet Thai Chili Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs In Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Boneless Skinless Chicken Thigh, Sauce (water, Cane Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Red Chile Peppers, Ginger, Cornstarch, Green Onion, Red Jalape�o Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Cilantro, Salt, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Soybean Oil, Cultured Dextrose [cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Sodium) Benzoate [preservative), Potassium Sorbate [preservative), Cayenne Pepper Sauce [aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Water), Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Paprika Oleoresin [color]), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains: Sesame.

Check Member's Mark Sweet Thai Chili Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs In Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SweetGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishOn The Go