Is MEMPHIS STYLE BAR-B-Q SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRAT MADE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ANCHOVIES, WATER, ONIONS, SALT, GARLIC, TAMARIND EXTRACT, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN), VINEGAR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, CHILI POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, CAYENNE PEPPER, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRUS OIL, COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6).
Check MEMPHIS STYLE BAR-B-Q SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEMPHIS STYLE BAR-B-Q SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


