Is Men's Multi 50+ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium
- as calcium malate
- choline
- +14 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Beta Carotene and Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-Alpha Tocopheryl), Thiamin (as Thiamin HCl), Riboflavin (as Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium), Niacin (as Niacinamide and Niacin), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal 5'-Phosphate), Folate (as 5-Methyltetrahydrofolic Acid, Glucosamine Salt), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate), Choline (as Choline Citrate), Calcium (as Calcium Malate, Calcium Pantothenate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Laurate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Albion DiMagnesium Malate), Zinc (as TRAACS Zinc Bisglycinate Chelate), Selenium (as L-Selenomethionine), Copper (as TRAACS Copper Bisglycinate Chelate), Manganese (as TRAACS Manganese Bisglycinate Chelate), Chromium (as TRAACS Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate), Lycopene, Boron (as Bororganic Boron Glycinate Complex), Hypromellose (derived from cellulose) capsule, Calcium Laurate, Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check Men's Multi 50+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Men's Multi 50+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz


