Is Men's Multi 50+ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium laurate
- calcium
- as calcium malate
- +11 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Beta Carotene and Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-Alpha Tocopheryl), Thiamin (as Thiamin HCl), Riboflavin (as Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium), Niacin (as Niacinamide and Niacin), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal 5'-Phosphate), Folate (as 5-Methyltetrahydrofolic Acid, Glucosamine Salt), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate), Choline (as Choline Citrate), Calcium (as Calcium Malate, Calcium Pantothenate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Laurate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Albion DiMagnesium Malate), Zinc (as TRAACS Zinc Bisglycinate Chelate), Selenium (as L-Selenomethionine), Copper (as TRAACS Copper Bisglycinate Chelate), Manganese (as TRAACS Manganese Bisglycinate Chelate), Chromium (as TRAACS Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate), Lycopene, Boron (as Bororganic Boron Glycinate Complex), Hypromellose (derived from cellulose) capsule, Calcium Laurate, Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check Men's Multi 50+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Men's Multi 50+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz


