Is MEN'S ONE DAILY - 60 TABS + 12 TAB BONUS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium
- pantothenic acid
- calcium
- vitamin b12
- +6 more
magnesium
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thaimine (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium (Gtf), Molybdenum, Boron, Balancing & Strengthening Blend, Immune Health Blend, Organic Chase Tree Berry, Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Yellowdockroot, Organic Dandelion Root & Leaf, Organic Spring Horsetailleaf, Organic Red Raspberry Leaf, Organic Rosemary Leaforganic Astragalus Root, Organic Eluthero Root, Wholeorange (Natural Source Bioflavonoids), Wild Blueberry (Natural Source Anthocyannins), Cranberry (Naturalsource Proanthocyanidins), Organic Schisandra Berry, Organic Shiitake Mushroom Plant Cellulose, Vegetable Lubricant, Silica
Check MEN'S ONE DAILY - 60 TABS + 12 TAB BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEN'S ONE DAILY - 60 TABS + 12 TAB BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MEN'S ONE DAILY - 60 TABS + 12 TAB BONUS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


