Is MEN'S ONE DAILY - 60 TABS + 12 TAB BONUS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenic acid
- calcium
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +5 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thaimine (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium (Gtf), Molybdenum, Boron, Balancing & Strengthening Blend, Immune Health Blend, Organic Chase Tree Berry, Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Yellowdockroot, Organic Dandelion Root & Leaf, Organic Spring Horsetailleaf, Organic Red Raspberry Leaf, Organic Rosemary Leaforganic Astragalus Root, Organic Eluthero Root, Wholeorange (Natural Source Bioflavonoids), Wild Blueberry (Natural Source Anthocyannins), Cranberry (Naturalsource Proanthocyanidins), Organic Schisandra Berry, Organic Shiitake Mushroom Plant Cellulose, Vegetable Lubricant, Silica
Check MEN'S ONE DAILY - 60 TABS + 12 TAB BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEN'S ONE DAILY - 60 TABS + 12 TAB BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MEN'S ONE DAILY - 60 TABS + 12 TAB BONUS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


