Is Mentos Sugar Free With Vitamins Cool Fruity Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- magnesium stearate
- carmine
- vitamin b12
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin B6. Vitamin B12, orbitol, citric acid, artificial flavors, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), malic acid, magnesium stearate, hydrogenated sunflower oil, sucralose, acesulfame K, tartaric acid, colored with: (carmine, riboflavin), Blue 1 Lake, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). May contain wheat.
Check Mentos Sugar Free With Vitamins Cool Fruity Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Sugar Free With Vitamins Cool Fruity Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


