Is MENUDO WITHOUT HOMINY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF BROTH, BEEF TRIPE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SPICE, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, CELERY POWDER AND DEHYDRATED CELERY, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SUGAR AND SOYBEAN OIL, TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN.
Check MENUDO WITHOUT HOMINY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MENUDO WITHOUT HOMINY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
WOLF BRAND Homestyle Chili Without Beans 15 oz.
Great Value Roasted & Salted Sunflower Kernels without Shells, 16 Oz.
WHITE HOMINY ENRICHED QUICK GRITS, WHITE HOMINY
Goya Sazon without Annatto Seasoning, 2.11 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


