Is Meowee! Cat-Nippy Fillets Chicken Cat Treats Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast 85
- glycerin
chicken breast 85
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
chicken breast 85%, glycerin, sorbitol, catnip 1%, tapioca starch, salt, seafood extract
Check Meowee! Cat-Nippy Fillets Chicken Cat Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meowee! Cat-Nippy Fillets Chicken Cat Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meowee! Cat-Nippy Fillets Chicken Cat Treats is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


