Is Merkts Horseradish Cheese Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- deproteinized whey
- cheddar cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Reduced Lactose Whey, Deproteinized Whey, Horseradish (Horseradish, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors), Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Annatto (Color).
Check Merkts Horseradish Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merkts Horseradish Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


