Is MET-Rx Big 100 Protein Bar, Super Cookie Crunch, 32g Protein, 9 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- contains milk, egg, soy, peanut, tree nut
- whole milk powder
- vanilla cream topping
- whey protein concentrate
- milk chocolate drops
- whey powder
- chocolate flavored coating
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Cocoa Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch), Vanilla Cream Topping (Corn Syrup, Milk Protein Isolate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Canola Oil (With Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor), Fractionated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Canola Oil (With Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Metamyosyn (R), V100 Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White, L-glutamine), Crystalline Fructose, Glycerin, Water, Natural Flavors, Fractionated Palm Oil, Fructooligosaccharides, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin), Peanut Flour, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Almond Butter, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut (Almond), Partially Produced With Genetic Engineering, Contains Milk, Partially Produced With Genetic Engineering
Check MET-Rx Big 100 Protein Bar, Super Cookie Crunch, 32g Protein, 9 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MET-Rx Big 100 Protein Bar, Super Cookie Crunch, 32g Protein, 9 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Where to buy
MET-Rx Big 100 Protein Bar, Super Cookie Crunch, 32g Protein, 9 Ct is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


