Is Met Rx Big 100 Salted Caramel Brownie Crunch Meal Replacement Bar, Salted Caramel; Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- heavy cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (COCOA SOY CRISP [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH], WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, LECITHIN), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EGG WHITE, L-GLUTAMINE), CORN SYRUP, MALTITOL SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, CANOLA OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, FRUCTOSE, MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES CARAMEL COLOR), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK), SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, XANTHAN GUM, RICE SYRUP, CORN GRITS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), TAPIOCA STARCH, ALMOND BUTTER, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS BLEND: POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM LODIDE, VITAMIN B12
Check Met Rx Big 100 Salted Caramel Brownie Crunch Meal Replacement Bar, Salted Caramel; Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Met Rx Big 100 Salted Caramel Brownie Crunch Meal Replacement Bar, Salted Caramel; Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Lily's - Extra Dark Chocolate Bar 70% Cacao Salted Caramel - 2.8 oz.
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


