Is MET-Rx RTD 51 Peanut Butter Cup -- 15 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- biotin
- d calcium pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Metamyosyn Vpp Protein Blend ( Calcium Caseinate , Milk Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Concentrate ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Peanut Butter , Cocoa ( Processed , with : Alkali ) , Cellulose Gel , Vitamin and Mineral Blend ( Tricalcium Phosphate , Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Ascorbate , Sodium Citrate , DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate , Niacinamide , Vitamin A Palmitate , D Calcium Pantothenate , Ferrous Sulfate , Phytonadione , Manganese Sulfate , Cholecalciferol , Zinc Oxide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamin Hydrochloride , Riboflavin , Copper Sulfate , Cyanocobalamin , Folic Acid , Biotin , Chromium Chloride , Sodium Molybdate , Potassium Iodide , Sodium Selenite ) , Sucralose , Dipotassium Phosphate , Cellulose Gum , Acesulfame Potassium , Sodium Hydroxide , Carrageenan
Check MET-Rx RTD 51 Peanut Butter Cup -- 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MET-Rx RTD 51 Peanut Butter Cup -- 15 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MET-Rx RTD 51 Peanut Butter Cup -- 15 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


