Is Metagenics UltraInflamX Plus 360° Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium d-pantothenate
- calcium l-5-methyltetrahydrofolate
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- +7 more
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Rice Protein Concentrate, Medium-chain Triglycerides, L-lysine Hcl, Rice Bran, Calcium Citrate, Olive Oil, Flaxseed Powder, Magnesium Citrate, Silica, L-leucine, L-glutamine, L-valine, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, L-isoleucine, Rice Protein Matrix And Polyphenols From Hops Extract, Proprietary Blend (zinc Gluconate, Ascorbic Acid, Manganese Gluconate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Copper Gluconate, D-biotin, Retinyl Palmitate, Niacinamide, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Picolinate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Thiamin Hcl, Methylcobalamin, Ginger Rhizome Extract, Rosemary Leaf Extract, Dietary Mix Of Curcumin And Fenugreek Galactomannans, Quercetin, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium D-pantothenate, Chromium Dinicocysteinate, Selenium (as Selenomethionine), Xantham Gum, Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate, Luo Han Guo Fruit (monk Fruit) Extract, And Guar Gum.
Check Metagenics UltraInflamX Plus 360° against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metagenics UltraInflamX Plus 360° in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
About this product
Supplement · Powder


