Is Metamucil Fiber Therapy Orange Flavour Smooth Vegetarian?

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with mild sweetness and a generally smooth, drinkable texture when mixed; consumers commonly stir or shake it into water, juice, or smoothies for morning or on‑the‑go use. Reviews mention easy mixing and pleasant taste, though some report slight grittiness or a mild aftertaste in daily routines.

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with mild sweetness and a generally smooth, drinkable texture when mixed; consumers commonly stir or shake it into water, juice, or smoothies for morning or on‑the‑go use. Reviews mention easy mixing and pleasant taste, though some report slight grittiness or a mild aftertaste in daily routines.
Ingredients
Medicinal Ingredient: Psyllium Husk Non-medicinal Ingredients : Sucrose, Citric Acid, Orange Flavour, Yellow 6
Check Metamucil Fiber Therapy Orange Flavour Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Fiber Therapy Orange Flavour Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Sugar Free Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


