Is Metamucil Fiber Thins, Psyllium Husk Fiber Apple Crisp Dairy Free?

Description
Apple-crisp flavored thin wafers offer a mild sweet-tart taste and a light, crisp snap; users commonly enjoy them as on-the-go snacks, quick between-meal bites, or paired with coffee. Reviews often note consistent flavor, delicate crunch, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional complaints about crumbs, small piece sizes, and freshness notes reported.

Description
Apple-crisp flavored thin wafers offer a mild sweet-tart taste and a light, crisp snap; users commonly enjoy them as on-the-go snacks, quick between-meal bites, or paired with coffee. Reviews often note consistent flavor, delicate crunch, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional complaints about crumbs, small piece sizes, and freshness notes reported.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Corn Oil, Psyllium Husk, Fructose, Oat Hull Fiber, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid (preservative). Contains Soy, Wheat
Check Metamucil Fiber Thins, Psyllium Husk Fiber Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Fiber Thins, Psyllium Husk Fiber Apple Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Sugar Free Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
Metamucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement 3-in-1 Fiber
Konsyl Daily Psyllium Fiber 100% All Natural
Where to buy
Metamucil Fiber Thins, Psyllium Husk Fiber Apple Crisp is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Cracker


