Is Metamucil Multi-Grain Cinnamon Spice Fiber Wafers Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat hull fiber
  • oats
  • natural and artificial flavors

oat hull fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon-spice wafers offer a warm, sweet-spiced flavor with a light, crisp texture; people commonly eat them as a quick snack, pair them with coffee, or carry them for travel. Customer reviews often note agreeable taste, satisfying crunch, and convenient single-serve packaging, with occasional comments on portion size, and value noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Corn Oil, Psyllium Husk, Oats, Fructose, Oat Hull Fiber, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Molasses, Nutmeg, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Contains: Soy, Wheat Contains: Soy, Wheat

Check Metamucil Multi-Grain Cinnamon Spice Fiber Wafers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Metamucil Multi-Grain Cinnamon Spice Fiber Wafers is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking