Is Metamucil Orange Flavour Fiber Therapy Supplement Dairy Free?

Description
Orange-flavored powder that mixes into a thick, syrupy drink; texture ranges from smooth to occasionally gritty if not fully dissolved. Commonly stirred into water or juice and consumed once daily; reviewers note convenient single‑serve packets, an artificial citrus aftertaste for some, and variation in thickness depending on mixing. Packaging differences.

Description
Orange-flavored powder that mixes into a thick, syrupy drink; texture ranges from smooth to occasionally gritty if not fully dissolved. Commonly stirred into water or juice and consumed once daily; reviewers note convenient single‑serve packets, an artificial citrus aftertaste for some, and variation in thickness depending on mixing. Packaging differences.
Ingredients
psyllium husk; sucrose, citric acid, orange flavour, yellow 6.
Check Metamucil Orange Flavour Fiber Therapy Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Orange Flavour Fiber Therapy Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
About this product
Supplement · Powder


