Is METHYLCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B-12 1000MCG (GRAPE) - 90 CHEWABLE TABS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural grape flavour
  • stearic acid
  • vitamin b-12

natural grape flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B-12 (Methylcobalamin), Mannitol, Croscarmellose Sodium, Natural Grape Flavour, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide Colloidal, Stearic Acid

Check METHYLCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B-12 1000MCG (GRAPE) - 90 CHEWABLE TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

METHYLCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B-12 1000MCG (GRAPE) - 90 CHEWABLE TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go