Is MEXICAN 4 CHEESE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO REDUCED FAT FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE Vegan?

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), REDUCED FAT QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), REDUCED FAT ASADERO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check MEXICAN 4 CHEESE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO REDUCED FAT FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN 4 CHEESE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO REDUCED FAT FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
Where to buy
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO REDUCED FAT FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


