Is MEXICAN STYLE AGED FLAVOR GRATING CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural & artificial flavorings
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, CHEESE CULTURES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MEXICAN STYLE AGED FLAVOR GRATING CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE AGED FLAVOR GRATING CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Granule


